12— 18 SEPT. / 14:00 – 18:00
— Comenduirea Garnizoanei


still from ‘Paradise Lost’ by Francesca Fini (Italy, 2022, 06’24’)

The list of the video works part of the 2022 screening/exhibition program:

Alejandra Van der Land, Matias Kritz (Argentina), The Sky Behind the Eyelids (2021, 11’40’’)

Alexandru-Claudiu Maxim, Irinel Anghel (Romania), Nepterra (2021, 07’03’’)

April Lin (U.K.), TR333 (2021, 10’02’’)

Arnaud Laffond, Seyller Guillaume (France), Tryptique (2022, 04’53’’)

Bob Bicknell-Knight (U.K.), We’ve Been Here Before (2021, 06’34’’)

Bruno Pavić (Croatia), The Message (2022, 01’03’’)

Catalin Burcea (Romania), On the Western Shore of the Black Sea (2022, 04’30’’)

Charline Dally, Gabrielle HB (Canada), Corps Minéral (2021, 05’00’’)

Cream Projects (U.K. / Romania / Malaysia / China / South Korea), Too Many Humans… Episode 1: Nadim (2022, 09’38’’)

Darko Aleksovski (North Macedonia), A Horizon Which Cannot Be Seen, but Can Be Imagined (2022, 04’08’’)

Dirk Sorge (Germany), Global Capture Conference (2022, 09’36’’)

Eliodor Moldovan (Romania), Under the flag (2021, 03’33’’)

Frances Adair Mckenzie, Alisha Piercy (Canada), Howe Are You Island? (2020, 06’08’’)

Francesca Fini (Italy), Paradise Lost (2022, 06’24’’)

Kuesti Fraun (Germany), Gelb (2021, 03’11’’)

Freya Björg Olafson (Canada), VR Commodity – A Manifesto (2022, 04’09’’)

Greg Marshall (Canada), Between the Blur (2022, 06’00’’)

Günter Puller (Austria), Vegetables & Housing (2020, 04’20’’)

Hantao Li (China), NEO Archive: From Death to the Digitization of Ourselves (2022, 08’28’’)

Hiroya Sakurai (Japan), The Stream XII (2022, 03’57’’)

Just Wondering… (Romania), ‘The Human’ is Political! (2020, 07’10’’)

Lilia Li-Mi-Yan, Katherina Sadovsky (Russia), A000000000001000AA011 (2021, 09’00’’)

Lilia Li-Mi-Yan, Katherina Sadovsky (Russia), Where is My Plastic Bag? (2020, 05’00’’)

Lo Yun Ting (Hong Kong), Over His Dead Body (2022, 9’34’’)

Marina Oprea (Romania), Sediments (2021, 09’40’’)

Megan Dieudonné (New Zealand), Andrea Rüthel (Germany), Safari(Browser)_The_Nature_ofmy_Computer.mov (2021, 16’30’’)

Miguel Rozas Balboa (Chile), The Creative Act (2021, 05’12’’)

Nicoleta Mureș (Romania), Surrender (2021, 02’05’’)

Noé Grenier (France), The Following Images Never Happened (2022, 07’12’’)

Oleksandr Isaienko (Ukraine), Mova Oborony (2022, 12’13’’)

Pablo-Martín Córdoba (France), Substance (2021, 07’52’’)

Palade Dimitris (Romania), Memories of a Fading Place (2021, 06’45’’)

Peter Whittenberger (U.S.A.), I Believe We Are Lost (2022, 02’02’’)

S4RA (Portugal), privacy-GrDN.info (2021, 08’00’’)

Sebastián Zanzottera (Argentina), Fire in the Sea (2022, 15’03’’)

Serge Bulat (Moldova), The Border Song (2020, 05’07’’)

Silvia De Gennaro (Italia), The Song of Wandering Thought (2020, 02’51’’)

Taietzel Ticalos (Romania), Samples of Irrational Frames (2021, 06’22’’)

Valentina Ferrandes (U.K.), Daaphne (2022, 10’00’’)

Vlad Fenesan, Anastasia Dumitrescu (Romania), The Nether Side (2021, 06’21’’)

Yinglin Zhou (China), Digital Chirp (2021, 02’08’’)

Yinglin Zhou (China), Reshape in Another World (2020, 03’59’’)