11— 19 SEPT. / 16:00 – 21:00


still from ‘The Body is a Gesture’ by Guli Silberstein (UK, 2021, 05:31)

The list of the video works part of the screening/exhibition program:

Recep Akar (Turkey), ‘2021’ (2021, 05:20)
Laurel Beckman (USA) ‘pack mi’ (2020, 03:00)
Ryan Benjamin Lee (Singapore) ‘Axis’ (2021, 03:45)
Collin Bradford (USA), ‘A Burning Hope’ (2021, 01:19)
Cristina Bodnarescu, George Urse (Romania), ‘A Blatant Schism’ (2021, 03:34)
Natasha Cantwell (New Zealand / Australia), ‘Leave Your Body’ (2021, 04:06)
Pierre Chaumont (Canada) ‘Copy, Paste, Write, Restart’ (2019, 06:04)
Sarah Choo Jing, Mathias Choo Rui Zhi (Singapore) ‘Moving through Waiting Rooms’ (2020, 06:00)
Gloria Chung (USA) ‘Make Sure the Sea Is Still There’ (2021, 07:33)
Morgen Christie (USA) ‘The Hike’ (2021, 01:27)
Daria Corlațan (Romania) ‘The Anthology of Invisible Reality’ (2021, 01:55)
Tiago Cruz (Portugal) ‘Light and Shadow’ (2020, 03:02)
Martín Emiliano Díaz, Fernanda Chain Fuentes (Argentina / Chile) ‘El Atardecer’ (2021, 05:00)
Michael Dietrich (Austria) ‘yesterday and yesterday’ (2021, 05:44)
Ewa Doroszenko, Jacek Doroszenko (Poland) ‘Imagine yourself on an island in the middle of the ocean’ (2018, 07:50)
Boris Eldagsen (Germany) ‘Untying (The Past of the Future)’ (2020, 06:34)
Laura Focarazzo (Argentina) ‘There was a time’ (2021, 03:22)
Raphaël Frydman (France) ‘The Apartment’ (2019, 07:00)
Adrian Ganea & Chlorys (Romania) ‘My Bacterial Self Helps Me Sleep’ (2020, 09:37)
Juan Carlos García-Sampedro (Spain) ‘The most important thing is not to lose the beat’ (2021, 02:36)
Juan Carlos García-Sampedro (Spain) ‘News from a lonesome man’ (2021, 03:58)
Devadeep Gupta (India) ‘Normalisation of a Disaster’ (2020, 08:47)
Vincent Guilbert (Japan) ‘One should never be cured’ (2020, 08:30)
Britany Gunderson (USA) ‘A Fixed Answer’ (2019, 03:16)
Heidi Hörsturz, Galactica Concrete (The Netherlands) ‘Do you like me?’ (2020, 06:00)
Mehdi Jahan (India) ‘The Home My Mother Never Found’ (2020, 05:56)
Ellie Kyungran Heo (South Korea / UK) ‘Plantarians: appendix’ (2020, 05:45)
Adrian Marian (Romania) ‘Trash (Society)’ (2020, 03:31)
Toni Mitjanit, Daniele Carmosino (Spain), Clockwise (2021, 03:26)
Eden Mitsenmacher (The Netherlands) ‘sweep me off my feet’ (2020, 00:06)
Simina Oprescu (Romania) ‘Collapsus’ (2020, 09:05)
Mattia Parisse, Constantin Jopeck (Italy / France) ‘Craeria’ (2021, 05:32)
Miloš Peškir (Serbia) ‘Digital Fossil_Corrupt Galatian’ (2019, 03:15)
Sofia Petersen, Shaun Finneran (Spain / United Kingdom / Argentina) ‘Passing Place’ (2021, 11:00)
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) ‘Entropy:Boccadasse’ (2020, 01:50)
Martina Riescher (Germany) ‘What if…’ (2021, 09:52)
Analucia Roeder, Sol Rezza (Peru) ‘Filaments of a Circle’ #3 (2021, 05:40)
CG Ryan, Christopher B Appel (USA) ‘Uncivil Rest’ (2021, 05:23)
Benjamin Rosenthal, Eric Souther (USA) ‘the gleaners, and: ritual for signaled bodies’ (2020, 08:33)
Dan Rule (USA) ‘Cave’ (2019, 04:59)
Johannes Schropp (Bulgaria) ‘A poster of the imaginary entirety of the body in the mirror hangs over moi bed’ (2021, 07:25)
Tero H. Savolainen (Finland) ‘The Scream’ (2020, 02:00)
Guli Silberstein (UK) ‘The Body is a Gesture’ (2021, 05:31)
Paulius Sliaupa (Belgium / Lithuania) ‘The monk’ (2021, 10:11)
Nathaniel Sullivan (USA) ‘While The Nation Went Bankrupt: Letter To Judy’ (2021, 03:59)
Kent Tate (Canada) ‘Pressure & Release’ (2021, 08:00)
Toby Tatum (UK) ‘The Butterfly’ (2020, 04.59)
Dalena Tran, Ash Koosha (USA) ‘Incomplete’ (2021, 03:30)
Matt Whitman (USA) ‘Self-torture collider in H.264’ (2020, 06:43)
Sebnem Yuksel (Turkey) ‘Ups and Downs’ (2021, 08:04)