FESTIVAL 2011
 

PROGRAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
thursday 06 october
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sinagoga din Cetate
18.00h
Opening Simultan #7 - Imaginary
18.00 - 19.00h
SCREENING - IMAGINARY I
Lucie Kim & Felix von der Weppen (USA/DE), CAROLINE MONNET (CA), Dania Reymond (FR), Monica Vlad (RO), Martin Mirko (DE), Steiner Balázs (HU), Henna-Riikka Halonen (FI), Anders Weberg (SE), Giada Ghiringhelli (CH)
19.00 - 20.00h
TIGRICS (HU)- live performance |-> info
20.00 - 21.00h
YVAT /boltfish, U-cover (RO) - live |-> info
21.00 - 22.00h
DANIEL DOROBANTU & FELIX PETRESCU (RO) - live performance |-> info
"As far as we remember"

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
friday 07 october
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Galeria Pygmalion/Casa Artelor
11.00 - 18.00h
SOUND MATHEMATICS - Interactive sound installation by yvat collective |-> info

Cinema Studio
16.00 - 17.00h
SCREENING - IMAGINARY II
Henna-Riikka Halonen (FI), Miss Enabyme (USA/Israel), Coralie de Gonzaga (FR/A), Nadja Verena Marcin (USA), Stefan Adamski (PL), Adi Matei (RO), Allan Brown (CA), Sugár János (HU), Martin Mirko (DE), Tamara Moyzes & Shlomi Yaffe (SK/IL), Daniel Nicolae Djamo (RO), Anders Weberg (SE), Zhenqian Huang (CN/FR)
17.00 - 18.00h
SCREENING - IMAGINARY III
Klaus Pamminger (AT), Corinne Mazzoli (IT), Simon Wellch (UK), Benjamin Funke (USA), Ellen Wetmore (USA), Kuo Hsin-Hui (TW), Ron Lambert (USA), Arjan Brentjes (NL), Henry Gwiazda (USA ), Deborah Kelly (AU), LABOR 45 (DE), Nadine Arbeiter (DE), Sandra Dollo & Uli Berthold (DE), Csont Zsombor & Török Tihamér (RO)
18.00 - 19.00h
SCREENING - Videomedeja festival selection |-> info

Sinagoga din Cetate

19.30 - 20.30h
ALPHA BITE (RO) - live performance |-> info
20.30 - 21.00h
OTOLAB (IT) 'megatsunami' - live performance |-> info
21.00 - 22.00h
PLEQ (PL) - live performance |-> info
22.00 - 23.00h
SOMNOROASE PASARELE (RO) - live performance |-> info

Al-Kimia
23.00h -
AFTERPARTY with Goranga / Alpha Bite / Nava Spatiala +guests

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
saturday 08 october
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Galeria Pygmalion/Casa Artelor
11.00 - 18.00h
SOUND MATHEMATICS - Interactive sound installation by yvat collective
|-> info

Casa Artelor
14.00 - 15.00h
SAMBATA SONORA - presentation by Octav Avramescu -> info
15.00 - 16.00h
THE FUTURE OF SOUND - lecture by Miron Ghiu -> info
16.00 - 17.00h
free talks with artists and audience

Sinagoga din Cetate
19.00 - 20.00 H
SCREENING - Imaginary IV
Anton Kaun (DE), Benjamin Funke (USA), Charmaine Ortiz (USA), Arístides Job García Hernández (SP), Harald Rettich aka rettnoise (DE), Katalin Tesch (HU), Lars Ullrich (DE),
Max Hattler (DE), Ozan Turkkan (TR), Paul O Donoghue (UK), Roberto Musanti (IT),
Sally Richardson (USA), Tonino Casula & Roberto Zanata (IT)

20.00 - 21.00h
THOMAS TILLY/Tô
(FR) - live performance |-> info
21.00 - 22.00h
DIEB13 (AT) - live performance |-> info
22.00 - 23.00h
NAVA SPATIALA (RO) - live performance |-> info
23.30h
Closing Simultan #7 - Imaginary

-
the organizers reserve the rights to make chenges in the program





 
_general info
_program
_video works
_live performance
_special screenigs
_install. /lectures
_locations
_tickets
_partners
 
PAST EDITIONS
_festival 2010
_festival 2009
_festival 2008
_festival 2007
_festival 2006
_festival 2005
STAY IN TOUCH
_newsletter
_facebook
_twitter
_youtube
_flickr
 
 
© 2011, Simultan Association