::
Thursday/Joi - 21.05

Sinagoga din Cetate [str.marasesti nr.6]

19.30 : Trans:position#1 [S:05] - video screening
Anders Weberg - Mamo, 2:30, 2008
Andrea Huyoff - On the Waterfront 2.0, 2:18, 2008
Angel Stripe - Piece of Piss, 3:30, 2008
Antti Savela - How to explain dancing to a bronze hare, 1:54, 2009
L. Ashwyn Collins - Music Video for a Pop Song, 4:00, 2008
L. Ashwyn Collins - Spin, 1:35, 2009
Boris Eedagesn - SPAM the musical (THE LONELY GIRLS), 4:58, 2008
Bryan Lauch - x-sponging, 2:45, 2009
Casilda Sanchez - Insides, 1:00, 2007
Catherine Forster - Duets, 6:44, 2009
Celine Trouillet - Song No10, 3:50, 2008
Darko Stojkov - Staro Jezero (old lake), 5:12, 2008
Erik Mijwaard - Randomdeformed, 4:42, 2009
Florence Babin - Aux Eclats (Bursting out of laughter) - 5:20, 2007
Gerard Freixes Ribeira - Aislado, 3:30, 2007
Henry Gwiazda - Claudia and paul 4:55 p.m., 2:09, 2008
Henry Gwiazda - On the roof, 4:16, 2008
Irena Paskali - Urban Landscape, 2:55, 2007
Katherine Nolan - You Are A Very Naughty Boy!, 3:17, 2007
Klaus Pamminger - ri-m#04_Ve, 2:40, 2008
Lajos Lehel - Sensory mapping, 2:20, 2009
Ljupcho Temelkovski - Travelator, 2:29, 2008
Mit Borrás - Deafland, 4:00, 2008
NEGATIVO (Joaquin Pinero) - +AMOR, 20:00, 2008
Noah Klersfeld - Approaching the Golden Gate, 3:00, 2008
Paolo Squarzon - ALA., 5:00, 2005
Patrick Bergeron - LoopLoop, 5:00, 2008
Petra Katrandzhieva - mEye Story, 2:11, 2008
Harald Rettich aka rettnoise - cyclist, 2:16, 2008
Sam Holden - Transmission (32 Channels), 1:20, 2008
Simon Welch - Cycle, 2:20, 2008
Virginie Laganière - The Unit, 2:49, 2009
Friday/Vineri - 22.05

Inside [str.marasesti nr.7 ap.3]

14.00 : The Necessary Illusions - Brigade of Images [fr] - video screening »more info
15.00 : Otaku [ro] - presentation & screening

Facultatea de Arte - mansarda [str.oituz nr.2]

17.00 : Sonic Fiction - Synaesthetic Videos from Austria - screening » more info
A series of experimental films representing the Austrian music, film and audiovisual scene at the turn of the 21st century.
An introduction by Isabelle Piechaczyk.

Sinagoga din Cetate [str.marasesti nr.6]

20.00 : Tetsuya Hori [jp/de] - live/concert » more info
21.00 : Bernhard Gal [at] - live/concert
» more info
22.00 : Robert Piotrowicz [pl] - live/concert
» more info
Saturday/Sambata - 23.05


Facultatea de Arte - mansarda
[str.oituz nr.2]

15.00 : Trans:position#2 [S:05] - video screening
Christophe Bailleau - Time, 4:48, 2009
David Muth - Up And Down, 1:36, 2008
Incite/ - Cristalline, 4:34, 2008/09
Patricio Proverbio - Lux-E, 2:00, 2007
chdh - Mutation, 3:41, 2008
Paulo R. C. Barros - Futuresonic, 3:08, 2009
Paulo R. C. Barros - Ignite, 2:17, 2009
Shantidas Riedacker - OBSCURE : Le Cathodator, 5:00, 2009

16.00 : Bernhard Gal [at] - lecture/presentation
» more info
about Sound Installation Art, Phonography/Soundscape, Music and Architecture, Music and Language

Inside [str.marasesti nr.7 ap.3]


18.00 : Jean-Gabriel Periot [fr] - video works ‘00-’08
19.00 : Vivarium - chdh [fr] - screening
» more info

Sinagoga din Cetate [str.marasesti nr.6]

20.00 : Makunouchi Bento [ro] - live/concert, visuals by VJ Spuchi » more info
21.00 : eRikm [fr] - live/concert
» more info
22.00 : Manami N [jp/de] - live/concert
» more info

-
the
organizers reserve the right to make changes in the program

 
::
 
::
 
 
© 2009, Simultan Association